race header
Results last updated: 05/06/17

Overall Male: 246 Team

Place Team Name Category Laps Total Time
1 Cory Wallace M-Elite 38 23:48:35
2 Jason English M-Elite 37 24:16:42
3 Josh Tostado M-Elite 36 23:49:07
4 Marco Martins M-Elite 36 24:12:29
5 Simon Depomeroy M-Elite 36 24:33:42
6 Jason Archer M-45-49 36 24:38:42
7 Domingos Ladislau M-Elite 35 24:11:01
8 Einaras Sulskus M-Elite 35 24:30:04
9 Blancs Gilets Brab Blancs Gilets Brabant M-35-39 34 23:54:54
10 Kevin Skidmore M-40-44 34 23:57:38
11 Elias Van Hoeydonck M-30-34 34 24:36:28
12 Carwyn Davies M-U23 34 24:42:03
13 Srecko Kriznic M-45-49 33 23:34:00
14 Nigel Smith M-35-39 33 23:41:34
15 Rodolfio Dias M-40-44 33 23:54:58
16 Max Suttie M-23-29 33 23:55:18
17 Peter Nadin M-50-54 33 23:55:19
18 Michael Mccutcheon M-Elite 33 24:03:14
19 Andrew Bovard M-40-44 33 24:23:12
20 Matthew Jones M-Elite 33 24:32:33
21 Marcel Knaus M-Elite 33 24:38:18
22 Specialized Mounta Specialized Mountainbi M-50-54 32 23:59:12
23 Lincoln Gis Solo R Lincoln Gis Solo Racin M-40-44 32 24:06:35
24 Uros Breski M-40-44 32 24:21:52
25 Jaume Ribosio De Gracia M-35-39 32 24:25:08
26 Tristan Haycock M-U23 32 24:25:37
27 Steve Day M-Single Speed 32 24:28:26
28 Nico Valsesia M-Elite 32 24:48:44
29 Zbigniew Mossoczy M-40-44 31 22:47:13
30 Jaume Pereira Morales M-35-39 31 23:26:13
31 Gediminas Mukas M-Elite 31 24:13:13
32 Stephen Kelly M-40-44 31 24:23:19
33 Joachim Mendler M-Elite 31 24:29:36
34 Karel Kralovec M-Elite 31 24:35:43
35 Dominik Hug M-Elite 31 24:36:56
36 Mike Hancock M-45-49 30 23:51:00
37 Mauro Raineri M-40-44 30 23:56:40
38 Alex Watts M-35-39 30 23:58:11
39 Jordan Butler M-U23 30 23:59:51
40 Alain Broglia M-50-54 30 24:28:44
41 Carlos Pinto M-45-49 30 24:30:34
42 Carlos Eduardo Ribeiro M-35-39 30 24:41:09
43 H1000p H1000p M-40-44 29 22:47:57
44 Jose Maria Fernandez Perez M-45-49 29 24:00:13
45 Peter Piazza M-30-34 29 24:25:33
46 All Areas Bikers All Areas Bikers M-Single Speed 29 24:41:34
47 Peter Selkrig M-55-59 28 22:02:13
48 Valter Dicesare M-45-49 28 23:50:49
49 Martin Staiger M-50-54 28 23:58:12
50 Aaron Donaldson M-45-49 28 24:08:10
51 Franco Pieropan M-45-49 28 24:24:02
52 Steven Kelly M-45-49 28 24:26:44
53 Paulo Cacoete M-40-44 28 24:33:32
54 Jonathan Vandersluis M-Elite 27 23:43:01
55 Sebastian Beguier M-40-44 27 24:07:07
56 Luc Smits M-55-59 27 24:22:57
57 Andy Howett M-Single Speed 27 24:41:04
58 Daniel Lambertz M-30-34 27 24:43:25
59 Patrik Gouard M-50-54 27 24:52:00
60 Stefano Corino M-23-29 26 22:23:22
61 Drew Geer M-55-59 26 23:23:15
62 Ua' Cycling Team Ua' Cycling Team M-35-39 26 23:26:07
63 Riccardo Serrato M-50-54 26 23:31:57
64 Kleinemilz Kleinemilz M-50-54 26 23:44:13
65 Gary Kirby M-50-54 26 23:59:02
66 Tomas Vityar M-Elite 26 24:04:20
67 Lovera Paolo M-40-44 26 24:04:26
68 Ondrej Krejcik M-Elite 26 24:11:42
69 Marco Beligni M-Elite 26 24:14:58
70 Focus Rapiro Racin Focus Rapiro Racing M-Elite 26 24:19:10
71 Luciano Zattra M-50-54 26 24:24:22
72 Giacomo Manenti M-23-29 26 24:29:05
73 Fabio Fenoglio M-35-39 26 24:29:11
74 Corrado Vacca M-50-54 26 24:35:30
75 Tim Lutz M-Elite 26 24:41:10
76 Martin Kratter M-40-44 25 20:40:25
77 Carl Salisbury M-40-44 25 23:23:49
78 Rui Dami¯o M-35-39 25 24:13:32
79 Enrico Morvillo M-Single Speed 25 24:14:56
80 Daniele Borbida M-35-39 25 24:35:43
81 Paolo Lubatti M-35-39 24 22:13:48
82 Herbert Luther M-50-54 24 23:27:54
83 Adrian Beale M-50-54 24 23:49:27
84 Nicolas Pellegrinelli M-30-34 24 23:54:57
85 Gagno Angelo M-50-54 24 24:03:54
86 Domink Nordau M-30-34 24 24:04:28
87 Maurizio Caspani M-50-54 24 24:32:20
88 Francesco Parutto M-30-34 23 20:37:39
89 Fabio Giammarchi M-50-54 23 22:17:07
90 Martin Stoecker M-50-54 23 23:56:05
91 Pedale Paullese M-35-39 23 23:59:11
92 Philippe Trochon M-30-34 23 24:12:52
93 Matteo Spagnol M-35-39 23 24:31:32
94 Speedbuam 1 Speedbuam 1 M-35-39 22 20:47:28
95 Jakub Swiderski M-30-34 22 23:55:06
96 Alessio Carpen¯ M-35-39 22 23:55:08
97 Christoph Moser M-35-39 22 23:55:22
98 The Director The Director M-55-59 22 24:02:43
99 Ger Jackson M-Elite 22 24:04:11
100 Hubventure Singles Hubventure Singlespeed M-Single Speed 22 24:15:41
101 Simone Grilli M-30-34 22 24:20:19
102 Enzo Cortese M-50-54 22 24:22:43
103 Stefano Ariu M-50-54 22 24:30:34
104 Davide Meler M-30-34 22 24:39:59
105 Lombardi Enrico M-55-59 21 20:35:03
106 Asd Extremodimmidi Asd Extremodimmidisi M-55-59 21 22:30:11
107 Claudio Lazzaroni M-40-44 21 22:34:11
108 Andrea+ Andrea+ M-40-44 21 23:55:24
109 Marco Baratti M-40-44 21 23:55:32
110 Sandale Sandale M-45-49 21 23:58:08
111 Dume Tcm Dume Tcm M-30-34 21 24:10:23
112 Stuart Cornell M-45-49 21 24:17:33
113 Lucio Aimone M-55-59 21 24:18:13
114 Elvio Bomprezzi M-60-64 21 24:25:20
115 Andrea Rescigno M-Single Speed 21 24:28:11
116 Keith Forsyth M-45-49 20 15:41:36
117 Giancarlo D'ambrosio M-40-44 20 19:45:20
118 Sergio Risso M-40-44 20 22:34:23
119 Lubo Ilgrande M-40-44 20 22:40:24
120 @Mikamunga @Mikamunga M-30-34 20 23:17:34
121 Zero Zero M-50-54 20 23:55:34
122 Alessandro Braggio M-45-49 20 23:55:59
123 Luca Bondi M-Single Speed 20 24:15:39
124 Disperato Disperato M-40-44 20 24:17:02
125 Speedbuam Speedbuam M-45-49 19 15:41:07
126 Arnold Eibenstener M-Elite 19 17:11:07
127 Bikers Team Livell Bikers Team Livellato M-35-39 19 21:11:02
128 Roberto Greco M-30-34 19 22:02:34
129 Martino Picco M-23-29 19 23:54:01
130 Petr Petrilak M-U23 19 23:55:25
131 Jeff Walsh M-23-29 19 24:01:26
132 Jiri Ullrich M-Elite 19 24:16:14
133 Corrado Petrucci M-Single Speed 19 24:17:39
134 Biketours Portugal M-50-54 19 24:33:34
135 Roberto De Osti M-30-34 19 24:42:24
136 Bruce Deming M-60-64 18 20:50:38
137 Marco Caso M-40-44 18 22:01:49
138 Luca Zavatin M-35-39 18 22:19:19
139 Yann Paraz M-30-34 18 23:09:30
140 Roman Wagner M-45-49 18 23:56:37
141 Massimiliano Travisan M-35-39 18 23:57:11
142 Team Leone Team Leone M-30-34 18 24:04:33
143 Markus Wallmeyer M-40-44 18 24:11:23
144 Fabrizio Meravigla M-45-49 18 24:17:47
145 Norbert Oswald M-50-54 18 24:39:05
146 Gianseverino Fanni M-50-54 17 14:48:45
147 Francesco Cecconi M-40-44 17 23:43:39
148 Gandolfo Marco M-45-49 17 23:43:50
149 Andrea Cajro M-23-29 17 23:58:40
150 Valter Mezzadra M-55-59 17 23:59:08
151 Paolo Colombo M-45-49 17 24:00:08
152 Andreas Fischer M-35-39 17 24:05:30
153 Bike Garage M-23-29 17 24:16:55
154 Vincenzo Randazzo M-45-49 17 24:22:46
155 Paolo Ferrara M-35-39 17 24:37:05
156 Rudolf Springer M-Elite 16 9:47:53
157 Marcel Presoli M-Elite 16 12:14:04
158 Cassinelli Cassinelli M-50-54 16 13:43:32
159 Thomas Wood M-U23 16 14:35:00
160 Bastien Vaucan M-35-39 16 21:53:47
161 Roberto Alessandria M-35-39 16 23:43:39
162 Santo Scire M-55-59 16 23:56:03
163 Luca Berretta M-40-44 16 24:11:35
164 Cozlovschi Daniel M-35-39 16 24:22:11
165 Andreas Deutschendorf M-Elite 15 10:00:37
166 Blue Ridge Cyclery Blue Ridge Cyclery M-40-44 15 13:13:27
167 D'artizio Franco M-45-49 15 13:37:33
168 Pedro Maia M-55-59 15 16:19:24
169 John White M-60-64 15 23:52:25
170 Antonio Lavecchia M-35-39 15 23:59:50
171 Mar¯al Font Sola M-Single Speed 15 24:01:39
172 Manuele Albertini M-45-49 15 24:36:04
173 Marco Tamagnone M-40-44 14 12:18:51
174 Julian Paphitis M-50-54 14 13:16:08
175 David Bowkett M-23-29 14 15:16:05
176 Paolo Zorloni M-Single Speed 14 15:27:12
177 Alce Gnagnagang M-23-29 14 21:51:35
178 Michele Faggiano M-45-49 14 23:29:09
179 Discovery Monviso M-23-29 14 23:29:11
180 Mario Gineuro M-35-39 14 23:41:22
181 Adam Koten M-35-39 14 23:55:41
182 Stefano Ferrando M-35-39 14 23:56:01
183 Marco Copelli M-50-54 14 23:57:26
184 Davide Ress M-23-29 14 23:59:43
185 Andrea Germanino M-35-39 14 24:13:29
186 Gianluca Cesari M-40-44 14 24:14:52
187 Luca Calorio M-40-44 14 24:16:09
188 Stefano Pattarino M-23-29 14 24:22:44
189 Fritz Geers M-Elite 13 11:15:49
190 Pasto Pasto M-40-44 13 11:45:15
191 Andre Haucke M-35-39 13 12:58:44
192 Fabio Poli M-45-49 13 20:17:33
193 Rig Freiburg Oldie Rig Freiburg Oldie M-55-59 13 23:23:46
194 Ivan Ravazzoli M-50-54 13 23:59:10
195 Marco Carezzana M-60-64 13 24:17:30
196 Tim Caughley M-45-49 12 9:40:55
197 Cameron Kerr M-U23 12 11:03:30
198 Manuel Minla Violino M-45-49 12 11:06:20
199 Hans Wurst M-40-44 12 11:21:23
200 Naicol Tcm Naicol Tcm M-35-39 12 12:33:50
201 Andrea Puma M-30-34 12 13:45:55
202 Riccardo Molzo M-U23 12 21:42:25
203 Marco Zecchini M-35-39 12 24:00:12
204 Nicolino Lombardo M-40-44 12 24:05:27
205 Valerio Santalucia M-40-44 12 24:14:38
206 Adriano Portofranco M-30-34 11 14:31:28
207 Riccardo Garetti M-45-49 11 20:28:39
208 Nemo Nemo M-45-49 11 23:26:28
209 Taliano Giuliano M-50-54 11 24:02:53
210 Daniele Ossola M-50-54 11 24:18:10
211 Rossano Caviglia M-40-44 10 20:45:09
212 Alessandro Cravero M-40-44 10 21:35:55
213 Luca Debiaggi M-40-44 10 22:31:49
214 Massimo Vicenzino M-35-39 10 24:18:10
215 Guido Croci M-45-49 10 24:21:05
216 Andreas Schmelzer M-35-39 9 7:05:12
217 Malatidibici Malatidibici M-50-54 9 11:36:46
218 Christophe Wach M-45-49 9 13:11:42
219 Fabiano Tiengo M-35-39 9 13:21:54
220 Spunciabike1 Spunciabike1 M-45-49 9 21:44:53
221 Paolo Maurel M-35-39 9 22:52:11
222 Claudio Riotti M-40-44 9 23:58:14
223 Emanuele Lovera M-30-34 8 8:45:42
224 Mauro Faletti M-50-54 8 24:21:46
225 Rad-Konzept Racing Rad-Konzept Racing Tea M-Elite 7 5:07:57
226 Simon Megy M-35-39 7 5:51:15
227 Aquila Solitaria M-50-54 7 12:09:21
228 Xxl Xxl M-45-49 7 21:35:40
229 C.c.cremonese 1821 C.c.cremonese 1822 M-55-59 7 22:13:23
230 Germano Gazzola M-60-64 7 22:15:59
231 Alberto Rigoni M-45-49 7 23:56:39
232 Alberto Dalmasso M-60-64 6 13:38:22
233 Fiorenzo Leo M-45-49 6 13:41:11
234 Eligio Chionna M-35-39 5 5:47:32
235 Davide Allasia M-40-44 5 10:45:16
236 Daniele Mountainbrick M-50-54 5 22:03:36
237 Andrea Mountainbrick M-40-44 4 22:03:38
238 Paolo Fanello M-45-49 4 22:17:52
239 Luca Zampella M-40-44 3 5:57:54
240 Daniele Madonia M-35-39 3 8:41:03
241 Alberto Brocchi M-30-34 3 13:41:21
242 Fabio Immormino M-30-34 3 24:14:35
243 Giorgio Terzi M-45-49 2 7:38:33
244 Solo.esse Solo.esse M-50-54 1 58:03
245 Massimiliano Prina M-45-49 1 2:54:28
246 Marco Milani M-40-44 1 7:38:26